Skip to content
Whether you are a Scarlet, Husky, Rail, Polar Bear or Roughrider, our high schools provide many opportunities to participate, compete and succeed.
Offering
181
Programs for
Students
Representing
Students From
92
Countries
Activities
Participation
10,299
Students
GPA of
Involved Students
3.25
2020-2021

Today's Events

Full Activities Calendar
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Alburnett Algona Carlisle Christian Brothers Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Crestwood Des Moines Lincoln Dubuque Hempstead Dubuque Senior Fennimore Fort Madison Harrisburg Lisbon Maquoketa Marian Catholic Milton New Hampton North Fayette Valley Northfield Notre Dame Osage Prairie Smithville Solon South Tama County Tinley Park (Andrew) Union Waterloo East West Liberty Xavier”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 2:00 PM – Independence High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Alburnett Algona Carlisle Christian Brothers Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Crestwood Des Moines Lincoln Dubuque Hempstead Dubuque Senior Fennimore Fort Madison Harrisburg Lisbon Maquoketa Marian Catholic Milton New Hampton North Fayette Valley Northfield Notre Dame Osage Prairie Smithville Solon South Tama County Tinley Park (Andrew) Union Waterloo East West Liberty Xavier">Multiple Schools
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 2:00 PM – Independence High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 2:00 PM – Independence High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Des Moines Lincoln Waterloo East Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – Valley High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley Comments: 9A
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Valley High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Valley High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Valley High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 3
All North Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. WDM Valley (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM – Valley High School
Type: Game Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic
Dec 3
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Dowling Catholic (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Dowling Catholic