Week of December 4, 2022
Dec 5
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Bowling: Triangular (Varsity)
December 5, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Varsity Girls Bowling - Triangular
Dec 5
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Bowling: Triangular (Varsity)
December 5, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Game Day Lanes
Varsity Boys Bowling - Triangular
Dec 5
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North (Level 2)
December 5, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Des Moines North High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North
Dec 5
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North (Level 3)
December 5, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Des Moines North High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North
Dec 5
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Wrestling: Lynx Girls Wrestling Tourney (Varsity)
December 5, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Abraham Lincoln High School
Varsity Girls Wrestling - Lynx Girls Wrestling Tourney
Dec 5
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North (Level 4)
December 5, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North
Dec 5
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
December 5, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Des Moines North High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North
Dec 5
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
December 5, 7:45 PM – 9:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines North
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Level 2)
December 6, 4:45 AM – 6:15 AM – Ames High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Bowling: Des Moines East vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
December 6, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Wayward Social
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Bowling - Des Moines East vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Bowling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
December 6, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Bowling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Bowling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
December 6, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Varsity Girls Bowling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
December 6, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Bowling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
December 6, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Varsity Boys Bowling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines East vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – Wayward Social
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Bowling - Des Moines East vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines East vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 7:00 PM – Wayward Social
Varsity Boys Bowling - Des Moines East vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines North vs Waterloo East (Varsity)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 7:00 PM – Cadillac XBC
Varsity Boys Bowling - Des Moines North vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Bowling: Des Moines North vs Waterloo East (Varsity)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 7:00 PM – Cadillac XBC
Varsity Girls Bowling - Des Moines North vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Bowling: Des Moines East vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – Wayward Social
Varsity Girls Bowling - Des Moines East vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Bowling: Des Moines North vs Waterloo East (Level 2)
December 6, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – Cadillac XBC
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Bowling - Des Moines North vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East (Level 2)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Waterloo East High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Level 3)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Ames High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial (Level 2)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Marshalltown High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Level 3)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Marshalltown High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 4)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Roosevelt High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Level 2)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Level 3)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East (Level 3)
December 6, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Waterloo East High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Wrestling: Middle School Wrestling (Level 5)
December 6, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Hoover High School
Middle School (Middle School) Girls Wrestling - Middle School Wrestling
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Middle School Wrestling (Level 5)
December 6, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Merrill Middle School
Middle School (Middle School) Boys Wrestling - Middle School Wrestling
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Middle School Wrestling (Level 5)
December 6, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Hoover High School
Middle School (Middle School) Boys Wrestling - Middle School Wrestling
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Swimming: Boone Triangular (Varsity)
December 6, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Varsity Boys Swimming - Boone Triangular
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Level 4)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Ames High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Level 4)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Marshalltown High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Marshalltown High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 3)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:00 PM – Roosevelt High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial (Varsity)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Varsity)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Ames High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Varsity)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Level 4)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East (Varsity)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Waterloo East High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East (Level 4)
December 6, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Waterloo East High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Level 3)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Ames High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Girls Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Level 3)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Marshalltown High School
Junior Varsity 2 (Junior Varsity 2) Girls Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines North vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:30 PM – Marshalltown High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines North vs Marshalltown
Dec 6
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Ames (Varsity)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Ames High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Ames
Dec 6
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Roosevelt High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Grand View Christian vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Level 3)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:45 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Junior Varsity 2 (Junior Varsity 2) Girls Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Varsity)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge
Dec 6
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East (Varsity)
December 6, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Waterloo East High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Waterloo East
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Bowling: Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa (Varsity)
December 8, 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Champion Bowl
Varsity Girls Bowling - Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Bowling: Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa (Level 2)
December 8, 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Champion Bowl
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Bowling - Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Bowling: Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa (Varsity)
December 8, 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Champion Bowl
Varsity Boys Bowling - Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Bowling: Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa (Level 2)
December 8, 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Champion Bowl
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Bowling - Boys and Girls Bowling Oskaloosa, Roosevelt & Ottumwa
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Middle School Wrestling (Level 5)
December 8, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Ames High School
Middle School (Middle School) Boys Wrestling - Middle School Wrestling
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ames (Level 5)
December 8, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames High School
Middle School (Middle School) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ames
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Swimming: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Fort Dodge (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Varsity Boys Swimming - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Fort Dodge
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Triangular (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Marshalltown High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Triangular
Dec 8
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Swimming: Marshalltown vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM – East High School
Varsity Boys Swimming - Marshalltown vs Des Moines East
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Ames High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk
Dec 8
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk (Level 2)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Swimming: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Lincoln High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Swimming - Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 8
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Wrestling: Des Moines East vs Fort Dodge (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Varsity Girls Wrestling - Des Moines East vs Fort Dodge
Dec 8
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Wrestling: Wrestling Tournament (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Wrestling Tournament
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Swimming: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
December 8, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Lincoln High School
Varsity Boys Swimming - Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 8
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines East vs Fort Dodge (Level 2)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Fort Dodge Senior High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines East vs Fort Dodge
Dec 8
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines North vs Waterloo East (Varsity)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Waterloo East High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Des Moines North vs Waterloo East
Dec 8
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Wrestling: Wrestling Meets (Level 2)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Waterloo East High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Wrestling Meets
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Marshalltown High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 4)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Marshalltown High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown
Dec 8
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 3)
December 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Marshalltown High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Saydel JV Wrestling Tournament (Level 2)
December 9, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Saydel High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Saydel JV Wrestling Tournament
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Level 2)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Des Moines North High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Ottumwa vs Des Moines North
Dec 9
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 2)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Roosevelt High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 9
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 3)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Callanan Middle School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines North vs Ottumwa (Level 3)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines North vs Ottumwa
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Lincoln High School
Sophomore (Sophomore) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
December 9, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Des Moines North High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Ottumwa vs Des Moines North
Dec 9
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Roosevelt High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 9
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 4)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Callanan Middle School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Level 4)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Des Moines North High School
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Ottumwa vs Des Moines North
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 4)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Freshman (Freshman) Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
December 9, 6:15 PM – 8:45 PM – Lincoln High School
Varsity Girls Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Basketball: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Level 3)
December 9, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Des Moines North High School
Junior Varsity 2 (Junior Varsity 2) Girls Basketball - Ottumwa vs Des Moines North
Dec 9
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Basketball: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
December 9, 7:45 PM – 9:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Ottumwa vs Des Moines North
Dec 9
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
December 9, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Roosevelt High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines East vs Des Moines Roosevelt
Dec 9
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Basketball: Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
December 9, 7:45 PM – 8:45 PM – Lincoln High School
Varsity Boys Basketball - Des Moines Hoover vs Des Moines Lincoln
Dec 10
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines North vs Colfax-Mingo (Level 2)
December 10
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - Des Moines North vs Colfax-Mingo
Dec 10
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Wrestling: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial (Varsity)
December 10, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial
Dec 10
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Wrestling: Colfax-Mingo vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
December 10, 9:00 AM – 2:03 PM – Colfax-Mingo High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Colfax-Mingo vs Des Moines North
Dec 10
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: DM East JV Invitatoinal (Level 2)
December 10, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – East High School
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Wrestling - DM East JV Invitatoinal
Dec 10
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Wrestling: Colfax-Mingo Tournament (Varsity)
December 10, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – Colfax-Mingo High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Colfax-Mingo Tournament
Dec 10
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Swimming: Husky – Bear Annual Boys Swim Invitational (Varsity)
December 10, 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM – Hoover High School
Varsity Boys Swimming - Husky - Bear Annual Boys Swim Invitational
Dec 10
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Wrestling: South Tama Varsity Invitational (Varsity)
December 10, 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM – South Tama High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - South Tama Varsity Invitational
Dec 10
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Wrestling: Wrestling Tournament (Varsity)
December 10, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM – Saydel High School
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Wrestling Tournament
Dec 10
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Wrestling: Valley Girls Wrestling Invite (Varsity)
December 10, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM – Valley High School
Varsity Girls Wrestling - Valley Girls Wrestling Invite
Dec 10
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Swimming: Grinnell Invite (Varsity)
December 10, 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Grinnell College Natatorium
Varsity Boys Swimming - Grinnell Invite
Dec 10
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Swimming: Grinnell Invitational (Varsity)
December 10, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Grinnell College Natatorium
Varsity Boys Swimming - Grinnell Invitational